1083 Northfield Rd Lunenburg, MA 01462
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS PIN / Listed By: Catherine Clark, Barrett Sotheby's International Realty

  1083 Northfield Rd Lunenburg, MA 01462

Sold on 05/18/2026
$775,000 (USD)
30.79
ACRES

Description

Attention developers! Stunning 5 picturesque estate lots, SHOVEL READY!! All permits in hand; 4 bedroom septic designs for each lot; beautiful fieldstone walls borders; lots 1 and 2 offer golf course frontage. Common drive permit, scenic road , stormwater & conservation order of conditions all in place. Large sprawling parcels for this wonderful location with lot 5 offering 11 acres including a water view!

Sold Date:
05/18/2026
Taxes
$3,626(2025)
Lot Size
30.79 acres
Type
Land
Views
Scenic View(s)
County
Worcester County

Listed By

Catherine Clark, Barrett Sotheby's International Realty
Bought with
Non Member
Source
MLS PIN
Last checked May 24 2026 at 10:59 PM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Sep 20, 2025
Price Changed
$869,900
-1%
-$10,000
Jul 26, 2025
Price Changed
$879,900
-2%
-$20,000
Jul 02, 2025
Price Changed
$899,900
-3%
-$25,100
Jun 04, 2025
Listed
$925,000
-
-